Where We Roam
Buffalo Devo riders cover a lot of ground.
From the countryβs premier gravel events to the USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championships, youβll find our riders in the chute.
2023 Races
-
Miles of DisComfort MTB Marathon Race
January 28, 2023
Pro Menβs Open
π₯ Will Mertins -
Barber Hills Hard Labor Mountain Bike Race
February 5, 2023
Cat 1 19-39 Women
π₯Emmery BrayPro Cat 1 Open Women
π₯Avery RobertsPro Cat 1 Open Men
π₯Will Mertins
π₯Sterling MaplesCat 1 15-18 Women
π₯Besch Mertins
π₯Hattie MertinsCat 2 15-18 Men
5th - Hayden Juntunen
6th - Marshall DavisCat 2 15-18 Women
π₯Isabela Wester-Rivera -
Tropical MTB Challenge
Salinas Puerto Rico
February 23, 2023Dama Cadete 12-16
7th - Isabella Wester-Rivera -
Keystone Classic
Sand Springs, OK
March 5, 2023Cat 3 Junior Men 13-15
π₯ - Nolan BishopCat 2 Junior Men 16-17
π₯ - Park Bishop
4th - A.P. Anderson
6th - Marshall Davis
7th - Hayden Juntunen -
Puerto Rico MTB Cup
Rincon, Puerto Rico
March 4-5, 2023Hombres Junior 17-18
13th - Will MertinsDama Cadete 12-16
6th - Isabella Wester-Rivera -
THE MID SOUTH
Stillwater, OK
March 11, 2023A.P. Anderson: 3:20:06
4th - Male 19u 50 Mile Ride
11th - Overall 50 Mile Ride
11th - Male Overall 50 Mile RideMarshall Davis: 3:21:32
5th - Male 19u 50 Mile Ride
13th - Overall 50 Mile Ride
12th - Male Overall 50 Mile RideAvery Roberts: 3:37:59
2nd - Female 19u Mile Ride
31st - Overall 50 Mile Ride
4th - Female Overall 50 Mile Ride -
Wildcat MTB Marathon
Hot Springs, AR
Men Open
π₯ - Sterling Maples -
Sooner Stampede
Norman, OK
Cat 2 Men 19-39
9 - Hayden Juntunen -
Northwoods Enduro
Hot Springs, AR
Junior Women 14-17
π₯ - Alaura Rogers -
Tennessee National MTB Festival
Windrock Bike Park
UCI XCO Men 17-18 Cat 1
π₯ - Will MertinsXCO Women 9-16 Cat 1
Hattie Mertins
Besch Mertins -
OZ Trails Town Series #1
Bentonville, AR
Junior Boys 13-18
π₯ - Alex Wagner
π₯ - Nolan BishopWomenβs B
7 - Hattie Mertins
9 - Emmery BrayMenβs B
π₯ - Park BishopWomenβs A
π₯ - Besch MertinsMenβs A
π₯ - Will Mertins
8 - Sterling Maples -
US CUP MTB
Vail Lake, CA
STXC Women Jr 15-18 Cat 1
π₯ - Scout Wellmeier
10 - Avery RobertsCat 1 Women 15-18
π₯ - Scout Wellmeier
7 - Avery Roberts -
Iron Mountain XC
Arkadelphia, AR
Cat 1 Female 15-29
π₯ Hattie Mertins
π₯ Emmery BrayCat 1 Male 15-18
π₯ Sterling Maples
π₯ Will MertinsCat 2 Male 15-18
π₯ Park Bishop
π₯ Hayden Juntunen
5 - Alex WagnerCat 3 Female 13-14
π₯ Alaura Rogers
π₯ Makaela RogersCat 3 Male 13-14
π₯ Nolan Bishop -
OZ Trails Town Series #2
Bentonville, AR
Womenβs B
π₯ - Emmery BrayMenβs A
5 - Will Mertins -
US Cup MTB
Fayetteville, AR
athlos sports
UCI KOM Challenge 17-18 Jersey
Will MertinsUCI Men Junior
4 - Will Mertins
58 - Sterling MaplesSTXC C1 Junior Men 15-16
50 Marshall DavisSTXC Junior Men 17-18
6 - Will MertinsSTXC Junior Women 15-16
6 - Scout Wellmeier
7 - Avery Roberts
10 - Besch Mertins
26 - Hattie MertinsSTXC Junior Boys 11-14
4 - Alex Wagner
5 - Park BishopSTXC Junior Girls 11-14
11 - Makaela Rogers
15 - Alaura RogersUCI Men Junior
8 - Will Mertins
59 - Sterling MaplesBoys 13-14 XC
π₯ - Park Bishop
8 - Nolan BishopCat 1 Women 15-16 XC
π₯ - Scout Wellmeier
7 - Avery Roberts
15 - Besch MertinsCat 2 Boys 15-18 XC
6 - Marshall Davis
11 - A.P. Anderson
18 - Hayden Juntunen
Alex SevartCat 2 Girls 15-18 XC
Isabela Wester-RiveraGirls 13-14 XC
14 - Makaela Rogers
15 - Alaura Rogers -
OZ Trails Town Series #3 Race The Ledger
Bentonville, AR
Junior Girls 13-18
Queen of The Ledger
Isabela Wester-RiveraJunior Boys 13-18
A.P. Anderson -
Route 66 Arcadia Lake
Edmond, OK
Cat 2 Men 19-39
4 - Hayden Juntunen -
Sea Otter Classic
Monterey, CA
MTB Endurance - Fuego XC - Girls Varsity
π₯ - Scout Wellmeier -
OZ Trails Town Series #4
Bentonville, AR
Womenβs B
π₯ - Emmery BrayMenβs B
π₯ - Alex Wagner
π₯ - Hayden JuntunenMenβs A
π₯ - Will MertinsWomenβs A
π₯ - Avery Roberts -
Piney Hills Classic
Ruston, Louisiana
UCI C2 XCO - JR Men 17-18
5 - Sterling Maples -
Pedaler's Bash
Bentonville, AR
π₯ - Park Bishop
Nolan Bishop
Hayden Juntunen
A.P. Anderson -
NWA Spring Classic Road
Prairie Grove, AR
π₯ - Will Mertins
-
Petaluma Round-Up
Five Springs Farm
Petaluma, CAπ₯ - Scout Wellmeier
-
Avoca Race Series
Avoca, AR
Junior Boys
π₯ - Alex Wagner -
Noon2Moon
Coler Mountain Bike Preserve
Bentonville, AR6-Hour Pro Men
π₯ Will Mertins6-Hour Junior
π₯ Sterling Maples6-Hour Team Women
π₯ Alaura Rogers
π₯ Makaela Rogers6-Hour Team Co-ed
π₯ Isabela Wester-Rivera
π₯ Emmery Bray12-Hour Team Men
π₯ A.P. Anderson
π₯ Hayden Juntunen
π₯ Alex Wagner12-Hour Team Female
π₯ Avery Roberts12-Hour Team Co-ed
π₯ Hattie Mertins -
Ugly Gnome
Greenbriar, AR
CAT 1 Male 15-18
4 - Sterling MaplesCAT 2 Male 15-18
π₯ Park BishopCAT 3 Male 13-14
π₯ Nolan BishopCAT 3 Female 13-14
π₯ Alaura Rogers
π₯ Makaela Rogers -
Rule of Three
Bentonville, AR
50-mile Solo Men
4th overall and #1 junior
Will Mertins 2:42:0816th overall and #7 junior
Sterling Maples 2:58:26
A.P. Anderson 4:04:4250-mile Solo Women
2nd overall & #1 junior
Landrie McLain 3:08:39
Emmery Bray 4:58:10 -
Englewood Open
Fall River, WI
XCC Friday
UCI Cross Country Short TrackWomen 15-16
9 - Avery Roberts
10 - Besch Mertins
17 - Hattie MertinsMen 15-16
19 - Marshall DavisXCO Saturday
Non-UCI Open Women
4 - Avery Roberts
9 - Hattie Mertins
16 - Besch MertinsNon-UCI Open Men
22 - Marshall Davis -
Bentonville Bike Fest
Bentonville, AR
Gravelicious
60-Mile 17-18 Men
π₯ Sterling Maples60-Mile 15-16
π₯ Hayden Juntunen
π₯ Alex Wagner30-Mile 15-16
π₯ A.P. AndersonEnduro
13-14 Enduro Women
π₯ Alaura Rogers
π₯ Makaela Rogers13-14 Enduro Men
π₯ Nolan Bishop -
Puerto Rican National Championships
Salinas, Puerto Rico
Junior Women 15-16
π₯ - Isabela Wester-Rivera -
Unbound Gravel
Emporia, KS
A.P. Anderson - 2:42:06
7th - 14-16 Junior Men
28/719 - Overall
26/493 - Overall MaleLandrie McLain - 2:49:20
π₯- 14-16 Junior Women
41/719 - Overall
7/224 - Overall WomenAvery Roberts - 2:49:20
π₯- 14-16 Junior Women
42/719 - Overall
8/224 - Overall Women -
Crewnecks and Tubesocks
Missoula, MT
Cat 1/2 Women 15-16 XC
π₯ - Scout Wellmeier
11 - Landrie McLain
19 - Avery RobertsCat 1/2/3 Jr Men 15-16 XC
38 - Marshall DavisCat 1/2 Women 15-16 STXC
π₯ - Scout Wellmeier
7 - Landrie McLain
10 - Avery RobertsCat 1/2/3 Jr Men 15-16 STCX
39 - Marshall Davis -
Bump N Grind
Pelham, AL
13-14 Open Men Enduro
π₯ - Nolan Bishop13-14 Men Cat 2 STXC
π₯ - Park Bishop15-18 Men Cat 2 XC
7 - Park Bishop -
ORA Trails Fest
La Crosse , WI
15-16 Boys XC
π₯ - Hayden Juntunen -
River City Rumble
Fort Smith, AR
π₯ - Alaura Rogers, Cat 2 15-29
π₯ - Makaela Rogers, Cat 3 13-14
π₯ - Hayden Juntunen, Cat 2 15-18
π₯ - Sterling Maples, Cat 1 15-18
-
XC Mountain Bike National Championships
Bear Creek Men. Resort, PA
STXC M Junior 17-18 Cat 1
20 - Sterling Maples
21 - Will MertinsXC M Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2
19 - Will Mertins
46 - Sterling MaplesXC F Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2
6 - Scout Wellmeier
19 - Avery Roberts
27 - Besch Mertins
Hattie Mertins
Landrie McLainXC M Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2
49 - Marshall Davis
84 - Hayden JuntunenSTXC F Junior 15-16 Cat 1
π₯ - Scout Wellmeier
15 - Avery Roberts
20 - Besch Mertins
29 - Landrie McClain
Hattie MertinsSTXC M Junior 15-16 Cat 1
73 - Marshall DavisXC M Junior 13-14
9 - Park Bishop -
Battle for Townsend's Ridge
Hobbs State Park, AR
Cat 3 Female 13-14
π₯ - Makaela RogersCat 2 Female 15-29
π₯ - Alaura RogersCat 2 Male 15-18
π₯ - A.P. Anderson
π₯ - Alex Wagner -
Arkansas State Criterium Championships
Springdale, AR
Women Cat 4
π₯ - Landrie McLain -
Arkansas State Time Trial Championships
Mountainburg, AR
Women 15-18
π₯ - Hattie Mertins
Menβs Overall
π₯ - Will Mertins